Grok 4.7
xAI · XHigh
Heavyweight- Intelligence46.4
- Hallucination29%
- Context500K
- KnowledgeMay 2026
- Speed74tok/s
- Response114s
- Price$3.00
- Modalities3
Grok 4.7
xAI · Big, capable everyday models that cost less than the flagships.
Card stats
Intelligence ▲ higher wins
Intelligence Index: a composite score from 10 hard evaluations covering reasoning, knowledge, coding, agents and science.
46.4
beats 81% of deck
Hallucination ▼ lower wins
Hallucination rate: of the questions a model gets wrong, how often it confidently makes up an answer instead of saying it doesn't know. Lower wins.
29 %
beats 92% of deck
Context ▲ higher wins
Context window: how many tokens of input the model can consider at once.
500K
beats 26% of deck
Knowledge ▲ higher wins
Training-data cutoff: the most recent month the model learned about. Later wins. N/D means the lab hasn't disclosed it, and an N/D card loses this stat.
May 2026
beats 82% of deck
Speed ▲ higher wins
Median output speed in tokens per second, measured on the labs' own APIs.
74 tok/s
beats 29% of deck
Response ▼ lower wins
End-to-end response time: seconds to receive a 500-token answer, thinking time included. Lower wins.
114 s
beats 19% of deck
Price ▼ lower wins
Blended price per million tokens (3:1 input to output). Lower wins.
$3.00
beats 31% of deck
Modalities ▲ higher wins
Number of supported input and output modalities: text, image, audio and video.
3
beats 45% of deck
Model facts
- Released
- 2026-09-21
- Weights
- Proprietary
- Parameters
- Undisclosed
- Reasoning
- Yes · tested at XHigh
- Price in / out
- $2 / $6 per 1M
- Time to first token
- 107.16 s
- Humanity’s Last Exam
- 43.1%
- GPQA Diamond
- —
- SciCode
- 57.4%