B2

Heavyweight · Mainframe

B4
B3

Grok 4.7

xAI · XHigh

Grok 4.7 imagined as a retro AI machineHeavyweight
  • Intelligence46.4
  • Hallucination29%
  • Context500K
  • KnowledgeMay 2026
  • Speed74tok/s
  • Response114s
  • Price$3.00
  • Modalities3
B3 · HeavyweightReasoningSeason 2026
Play with this deck

Grok 4.7

xAI · Big, capable everyday models that cost less than the flagships.

B3 · Heavyweightepic

Card stats

  • Intelligence ▲ higher wins

    Intelligence Index: a composite score from 10 hard evaluations covering reasoning, knowledge, coding, agents and science.

    46.4

    beats 81% of deck

  • Hallucination ▼ lower wins

    Hallucination rate: of the questions a model gets wrong, how often it confidently makes up an answer instead of saying it doesn't know. Lower wins.

    29 %

    beats 92% of deck

  • Context ▲ higher wins

    Context window: how many tokens of input the model can consider at once.

    500K

    beats 26% of deck

  • Knowledge ▲ higher wins

    Training-data cutoff: the most recent month the model learned about. Later wins. N/D means the lab hasn't disclosed it, and an N/D card loses this stat.

    May 2026

    beats 82% of deck

  • Speed ▲ higher wins

    Median output speed in tokens per second, measured on the labs' own APIs.

    74 tok/s

    beats 29% of deck

  • Response ▼ lower wins

    End-to-end response time: seconds to receive a 500-token answer, thinking time included. Lower wins.

    114 s

    beats 19% of deck

  • Price ▼ lower wins

    Blended price per million tokens (3:1 input to output). Lower wins.

    $3.00

    beats 31% of deck

  • Modalities ▲ higher wins

    Number of supported input and output modalities: text, image, audio and video.

    3

    beats 45% of deck

Model facts

Released
2026-09-21
Weights
Proprietary
Parameters
Undisclosed
Reasoning
Yes · tested at XHigh
Price in / out
$2 / $6 per 1M
Time to first token
107.16 s
Humanity’s Last Exam
43.1%
GPQA Diamond
—
SciCode
57.4%

Sources how we source the numbers